High school football scores 9-28

POSTED: 12:23 AM Sep 29 2012   UPDATED: 11:59 AM Sep 29 2012
High School Scoreboard

High school football scores 9-28

 

Tennessee

 

Cherokee 17, South Doyle 7

Cloudland 35, Cosby 13

Cumberland Gap 55, Chuckey-Doak 27

Daniel Boone 37, Tennessee 7

Elizabethton 40, Watauga County, N.C. 8

Greeneville 55, West Greene 0

Hampton 41, North Greene 20

Happy Valley 42, Sullivan East 6

Dobyns-Bennett 75, Sullivan Central 0

Sullivan North 36, Johnson County 28

Science Hill 69, Sullivan South 27

Volunteer 33, David Crockett 8

Beech 28, Hendersonville 21

Blackman 42, Smyrna 12

Bledsoe County 21, Sequatchie County 14

Bolton 41, Bartlett 6

Bradley Central 37, Rhea County 19

Brentwood Academy 34, Baylor 16

Briarcrest 28, ECS 27

CAK 47, Scott County 21

Camden Central 30, Waverly 0

Cane Ridge 39, Glencliff 12

Chester County 35, McNairy Central 0

Coalfield 41, Wartburg Central 8

Community 44, Middle Tennessee Christian 0

Cookeville 40, Cumberland County 0

Copper Basin 28, Grace Baptist 14

Covington 64, Gibson County 19

CPA 30, East Literature 7

David Lipscomb 41, Whites Creek 14

DeKalb County 47, York Institute 19

Dresden 13, West Carroll 7

Dyersburg 27, Crockett County 7

Eagleville 32, Forrest 7

East Hamilton 42, East Ridge 0

Ensworth 49, Pope John Paul II 0

Fairview 62, Marshall County 28

Farragut 52, Heritage 7

Friendship Christian 31, Trousdale County 0

Gatlinburg-Pittman 48, Union County 6

Germantown 35, Collierville 7

Giles County 50, Spring Hill 8

Gordonsville 54, Red Boiling Springs 7

Grace Christian 13, Greenback 6

Grainger 36, Claiborne County 19

Greenbrier 23, Macon County 14

Hardin County 44, Dyer County 40

Hickman County 42, Summit 14

Hixson 28, Tyner Academy 19

Houston 38, Memphis Overton 14

Howard 14, Brainerd 13

Huntingdon 43, Gleason 14

Independence 24, Hillsboro 17

Jackson Central-Merry 47, Bolivar Central 7

Jackson Christian 41, Rossville Christian 26

Jefferson County 43, Cocke County 7

Jo Byrns 20, Houston County 14

Karns 29, Knoxville Halls 0

Knoxville Carter 34, Pigeon Forge 0

Knoxville Central 52, Clinton 31

Knoxville Fulton 48, Gibbs 10

Knoxville West 45, William Blount 0

Lenoir City 31, Knoxville Catholic 14

Lewis County 42, East Hickman 7

Lexington 49, Jackson South Side 14

Liberty Magnet 65, Fayette Ware 8

Livingston Academy 40, Cannon County 13

Loretto 49, Cornersville 7

Loudon 20, Stone Memorial 18

Maplewood 16, Pearl-Cohn 13

Maryville 21, Bearden 3

MBA 28, Father Ryan 3

McCallie 41, BGA 6

McEwen 21, East Robertson 20

McKenzie 35, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 26

McMinn County 39, Walker Valley 8

Midway 28, Tellico Plains 14

Milan 31, Westview 6

Monterey 36, Jackson County 30

Moore County 44, Huntland 7

Morristown West 27, Morristown East 0

Mt. Juliet 42, Gallatin 0

Mt. Pleasant 51, Collinwood 18

Nashville Overton 20, Hillwood 14

Oak Ridge 33, Anderson County 27

Oliver Springs 55, Jellico 8

Oneida 49, Oakdale 6

Ooltewah 48, Soddy Daisy 0

Perry County 38, Richland 28

Potts Camp, Miss. 53, Middleton 0

Raleigh Egypt 30, Douglass 14

Ravenwood 20, Franklin 14

Red Bank 47, Chattanooga Central 7

Riverdale 49, LaVergne 13

Rockwood 41, Harriman 0

Sequoyah 42, McMinn Central 21

Sevier County 42, Seymour 14

Shelbyville 49, Lawrence County 42

Siegel 35, Oakland 0

Signal Mountain 27, Notre Dame 20

Silverdale Baptist Academy 56, Lancaster Christian 19

Smith County 47, Upperman 0

South Gibson 41, Obion County 14

South Pittsburg 49, Whitwell 2

Southwind 49, Kirby 12

Springfield 48, Rossview 42

St. George's 56, Rosemark Academy 3

Station Camp 41, Lebanon 11

Sunbright 19, King's Academy 13

Sweetwater 20, Meigs County 7

Trezevant 30, Manassas 24

Tullahoma 28, Franklin County 20

University-Jackson 34, Fayette Academy 14

Warren County 43, Coffee County 32

Wayne County 35, Columbia Academy 17

Westmoreland 39, Sycamore 6

Westwood 53, Memphis Northside 6

White House 21, Goodpasture 7

White Station 56, Melrose 13

Whitehaven 41, Hamilton 6

Wilson Central 28, Portland 24

Zion Christian Academy 22, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 12

 

Virginia

 

Bluefield, W.Va. 63, Gate City 21

Castlewood 41, Grundy 28

Central Wise 28, Lee High 21

Clintwood 29, Union 7

George Wythe-Wytheville 17, Marion 14

Haysi 36, Twin Springs 6

Holston 42, Rye Cove 7

Hurley 48, Thomas Walker 26

J.I. Burton 47, Eastside 36

John Battle 38, Abingdon 14

Lebanon 17, Tazewell 14, 3OT

Richlands 28, Honaker 0

Twin Valley 48, Phelps, Ky. 14

Virginia High 40, Chilhowie 9

Alleghany 47, James River-Buchanan 23

Altavista 48, William Campbell 33

Amelia County 35, Randolph Henry 21

Appomattox 42, Nelson County 6

Atlantic Shores Christian 53, Hampton Christian 33

Atlee 59, Henrico 34

Briar Woods 35, Tuscarora 6

Broad Run 37, Herndon 7

Brooke Point 49, Orange County 0

Brookville 56, E.C. Glass 6

Bruton 40, Warhill 8

Buckingham County 48, Nottoway 14

Buffalo Gap 20, Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 7

C.D. Hylton 52, Gar-Field 0

Caroline 37, Eastern View 21

Carroll County 36, Martinsville 16

Central Lunenburg 48, Cumberland 6

Centreville 17, Hayfield 16, OT

Chantilly 48, Edison 25

Charles City 30, Northumberland 0

Charlotte Country Day, N.C. 23, Woodberry Forest 3

Charlottesville 41, Fluvanna 28

Christiansburg 31, Franklin County 28, OT

Clarke County 49, John Champe 13

Clover Hill 49, George Wythe-Richmond 6

Colonial Beach 46, Mathews 6

Colonial Forge 7, North Stafford 0

Cosby 28, Monacan 7

Courtland 8, Chancellor 7, OT

Covington 31, Summers County, W.Va. 28

Dan River 27, Chatham 21, OT

Deep Run 24, Mills Godwin 21

Dinwiddie 48, Prince George 8

Dominion 20, Park View-Sterling 15

East Rockingham 28, Luray 7

Essex 89, Northampton 0

First Colonial 10, Kempsville 6

Fishburne Military 27, Roanoke Catholic 6

Flint Hill 27, St. Annes-Belfield 3

Fort Defiance 31, Spotswood 14

Frank Cox 28, Kellam 27, OT

Franklin 51, West Point 14

Fredericksburg Christian 61, Massanutten Military 20

Freedom (Woodbridge) 24, Forest Park 0

Glen Allen 34, Armstrong 26

Goochland 29, Bluestone 0

Graham 22, Princeton, W.Va. 16

Grassfield 45, Hickory 13

Greenbrier Christian 55, Portsmouth Christian 29

Gretna 29, Brunswick 28

GW-Danville 41, Southampton 0

Handley 27, Washington, W.Va. 7

Heritage-Lynchburg 27, Amherst County 0

Hermitage 55, Douglas Freeman 21

Hidden Valley 35, Bassett 6

Highland Springs 24, Hanover 21

Indian River 27, Great Bridge 26

Isle of Wight Academy 35, Fuqua School 8

J.R. Tucker 42, TJ-Richmond 20

James Madison 24, Langley 21

James Monroe 21, King George 13

James Robinson 53, South County 23

Jamestown 13, Poquoson 9

John Marshall 27, Patrick Henry-Ashland 21

Kecoughtan 28, Gloucester 14

Kettle Run 28, Skyline 6

Lake Braddock 21, T.C. Williams 7

Lake Taylor 56, Booker T. Washington 7

Liberty Christian 49, Perry Traditional Academy, Pa. 7

Liberty-Bedford 50, Rustburg 21

Lloyd Bird 42, James River-Chesterfield 6

Loudoun County 48, Woodgrove 7

Loudoun Valley 43, Heritage (Leesburg) 14

Madison County 33, George Mason 7

Magna Vista 34, Halifax County 28

Manassas Park 21, Woodstock Central 14

Maury 55, Norview 20

McLean 42, George Marshall 6

Meadowbrook 56, Hopewell 28

Midlothian 38, Huguenot 26

Mount Vernon 34, Falls Church 12

Mountain View 37, Albemarle 13

Nansemond River 28, Deep Creek 7

Nansemond-Suffolk 57, Va. Episcopal 21

Norfolk Academy 55, Hampton Roads 0

Northwood 35, Bland County 6

Oakton 42, Lee-Springfield 0

Ocean Lakes 21, Salem-Va. Beach 15

Osbourn 30, Potomac 14

Oscar Smith 38, Lakeland 9

Park View-South Hill 42, Greensville County 0

Parry McCluer 32, Auburn 17

Patriot 57, Freedom (South Riding) 0

Petersburg 18, Colonial Heights 9

Pocahontas County, W.Va. 7, Bath County 0

Powhatan 40, Prince Edward County 12

R.E. Lee-Staunton 28, Harrisonburg 9

Radford 44, Patrick County 0

Rappahannock 42, King & Queen 12

Salem 31, William Fleming 6

Smithfield 21, York 13

South Lakes 27, Louisa 21

Southampton Academy 52, Arendell-Parrott Academy, N.C. 40

Stafford 31, Riverbend 16

Stone Bridge 42, TJ-Alexandria 7

Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 44, Battlefield 38

Strasburg 61, William Monroe 40

Stuarts Draft 21, Page County 6

Sussex Central 74, Middlesex 14

Tabb 40, New Kent 13

Tallwood 28, Princess Anne 12

Thomas Dale 34, Matoaca 7

Trinity Episcopal 21, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 7

Tunstall 35, Staunton River 6

Turner Ashby 55, Waynesboro 13

Varina 27, Lee-Davis 0

Warren County 32, James Wood 7

Warwick 30, Menchville 9

Washington & Lee 31, Windsor 9

Washington-Lee 49, Wakefield 14

West Potomac 54, Annandale 14

West Springfield 14, W.T. Woodson 10

Western Branch 56, King's Fork 14

Westfield 35, Fairfax 3

William Byrd 58, Glenvar 34

Wilson Memorial 14, Riverheads 10

Woodbridge 27, Osbourn Park 7

Yorktown 41, J.E.B. Stuart 3