High school football scores


Tennessee


Adamsville 36, McKenzie 7
 
Alcoa 30, Knoxville Fulton 7
 
Austin-East 22, Pigeon Forge 21
 
Beech 37, Lebanon 7
 
Blackman 22, Brentwood 21
 
Bolton 28, Arlington 7
 
Bradley Central 16, Cleveland 14
 
CAK 56, LaVergne 41
 
Camden Central 49, Stewart County 15
 
Campbell County 55, Knoxville Halls 20
 
CBHS 49, Douglass 6
 
Centennial 52, Shelbyville 28
 
Cheatham County 42, Creek Wood 0
 
Cherokee 54, Seymour 6
 
Chester County 20, Jackson South Side 17
 
Claiborne County 44, South Greene 12
 
Clarksville 32, Rossview 31
 
Clarksville NE 44, Kenwood 34
 
Clarksville NW 17, West Creek 16
 
Cloudland 34, Sullivan East 6
 
Coalfield 27, Cosby 7
 
Coffee County 21, Franklin County 20
 
Collierville 46, Wooddale 8
 
Collinwood 47, Cornersville 21
 
Columbia Academy 34, Mt. Pleasant 14
 
Copper Basin 42, Lookout Valley 27
 
Covington 24, Milan 13
 
CPA 35, David Lipscomb 13
 
Craigmont 28, Memphis East 27
 
Cumberland Gap 14, Scott County 13
 
Daniel Boone 30, Sullivan South 16
 
DCA 29, Davidson Academy 14
 
Dyersburg 42, Ripley 7
 
East Hamilton 24, Red Bank 6
 
East Hickman 21, Hickman County 20
 
East Ridge 20, Chattanooga Central 13
 
Ensworth 20, Brentwood Academy 0
 
FACS 31, Rossville Christian 14
 
Father Ryan 17, BGA 0
 
Forrest 33, Cascade 27
 
Friendship Christian 41, Red Boiling Springs 0
 
Gatlinburg-Pittman 34, Knoxville Carter 33
 
Gibbs 42, Union County 7
 
Giles County 47, Lewis County 12
 
Gleason 53, Scotts Hill 21
 
Goodpasture 28, McGavock 27
 
Gordonsville 57, Clay County 18
 
Grace Baptist 34, Grundy County 22
 
Grace Christian 49, Harriman 20
 
Greeneville 48, Grainger 7
 
Hamilton 16, Westwood 0
 
Hampton 26, Happy Valley 14
 
Harding Academy 35, Rosemark Academy 0
 
Harpeth 24, Waverly 21
 
Haywood County 53, Obion County 14
 
Henry County 21, Dickson County 7
 
Hillsboro 28, Stratford 13
 
Hillwood 33, Cane Ridge 21
 
Hixson 40, Brainerd 30
 
Humboldt 40, Lake County 26
 
Huntland 35, Eagleville 7
 
J.I. Burton, Va. 21, Johnson County 12
 
Jackson Christian 41, Bishop Byrne 22
 
Jackson County 46, Pickett County 8
 
Jackson Northside 13, Millington 9
 
Jellico 42, Oakdale 6
 
Jo Byrns 34, McEwen 6
 
Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 43, Volunteer 0
 
Knoxville Catholic 40, Heritage 7
 
Knoxville Webb 42, Franklin Road Academy 7
 
Knoxville West 24, Bearden 17
 
Lawrence County 13, Hardin County 12
 
Lenoir City 41, Farragut 28
 
Lexington 63, Bolivar Central 20
 
Liberty Magnet 38, Jackson Central-Merry 21
 
Livingston Academy 38, Macon County 7
 
Loretto 48, Perry County 22
 
Loudon 41, Sequoyah 27
 
Maplewood 26, Boyd Buchanan 16
 
Marion County 56, Chattanooga Christian 32
 
Maryville 42, William Blount 7
 
MBA 51, McCallie 7
 
McMinn Central 34, Stone Memorial 17
 
McMinn County 44, Soddy Daisy 6
 
McNairy Central 17, Fayette Ware 14
 
Memphis Central 53, Booker T. Washington 2
 
Memphis Overton 27, Kirby 20
 
Midway 38, Hancock County 32
 
Moore County 34, Community 16
 
Morristown West 41, Cocke County 7
 
Mt. Juliet 34, Hendersonville 31
 
Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 20, Middle Tennessee Christian 6
 
Munford 62, Frayser 26
 
MUS 41, White Station 28
 
Nashville Central Christian 21, Houston County 8
 
Nashville Overton 26, East Nashville 24
 
Notre Dame 42, Whitwell 6
 
Oak Ridge 53, Clinton 7
 
Oliver Springs 27, Wartburg Central 20
 
Oneida 51, Sunbright 7
 
Peabody 48, Halls 17
 
Pope John Paul II 35, Baylor 0
 
Ravenwood 21, Smyrna 14
 
Ridgeway 42, Germantown 39
 
Riverdale 55, Cookeville 3
 
Riverside 20, Greenfield 15
 
Sevier County 33, South Doyle 16
 
Siegel 21, Independence 14
 
Smith County 21, White House 0
 
South Gibson 34, Crockett County 20
 
South Pittsburg 21, Polk County 14
 
Southwind 26, Houston 21
 
St. Benedict 49, George Carver 6
 
St. George's 31, SBEC 17
 
Sullivan Central 54, David Crockett 32
 
Summit 28, Spring Hill 14
 
Sweetwater 28, Bledsoe County 0
 
Sycamore 47, Ezell-Harding 7
 
Tellico Plains 28, Meigs County 13
 
Tennessee 48, Science Hill 76
 
Trezevant 40, Dyer County 0
 
Trinity Christian Academy 44, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 6
 
Trousdale County 28, Watertown 0
 
Tullahoma 46, Warren County 29
 
Tyner Academy 41, Howard 21
 
Unicoi County 40, Unaka 19
 
Union City 37, South Fulton 12
 
Walker Valley 35, Rhea County 21
 
Wayne County 34, Richland 29
 
West Greene 33, Chuckey-Doak 27
 
Westview 41, Gibson County 7
 
White House-Heritage 32, East Robertson 29
 
Wilson Central 24, Station Camp 10
 
York Institute 26, White County 0
 
Zion Christian Academy 51, Tri-Cities Christian 34


Virginia


Altavista 28, Appomattox 19
 
Amherst County 62, Jefferson Forest 14
 
Atlee 56, Glen Allen 33
 
Bassett 23, Martinsville 22
 
Bath County 38, Craig County 14
 
Battlefield 35, Broad Run 14
 
Bayside 42, Princess Anne 0
 
Benedictine 34, Midlothian 21
 
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 25, Isle of Wight Academy 16
 
Broadwater Academy 47, Quantico 0
 
Brooke Point 48, Albemarle 14
 
Brunswick 42, Park View-South Hill 26
 
Brunswick Academy 61, Hampton Christian 60
 
Buckingham County 47, Cumberland 8
 
C.D. Hylton 20, Woodbridge 15
 
Castlewood 13, Thomas Walker 8
 
Cave Spring 21, Blacksburg 14
 
Central Lunenburg 52, Bluestone 0
 
Centreville 45, Chantilly 31
 
Chancellor 42, Spotsylvania 13
 
Churchland 21, Booker T. Washington 15
 
Clintwood 54, Grundy 0
 
Colonial Beach 51, Northumberland 26
 
Colonial Forge 48, Orange County 0
 
Cosby 32, Clover Hill 0
 
Covenant School 21, St. Annes-Belfield 13, OT
 
Dinwiddie 66, Colonial Heights 20
 
Douglas Freeman 13, John Marshall 12
 
Eastern Montgomery 53, Auburn 22
 
Eastern View 21, Culpeper 14
 
Eastside 21, Central Wise 19
 
Edison 31, Mount Vernon 14
 
Essex 55, Lancaster 6
 
Fauquier 17, Kettle Run 10, OT
 
First Colonial 28, Tallwood 0
 
Fork Union Prep 32, Collegiate-Richmond 14
 
Fort Chiswell 42, Grayson County 21
 
Fort Defiance 36, Broadway 35, OT
 
Franklin 48, King & Queen 0
 
Fredericksburg Christian def. Fishburne Military, forfeit
 
Freedom (South Riding) 42, John Champe 26
 
Galax 48, Narrows 8
 
George Wythe-Wytheville 55, Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 0
 
Giles 63, Floyd County 12
 
Glenvar 48, Radford 46
 
Goochland 42, Randolph Henry 7
 
Graham 40, Bland County 0
 
Granby 21, Lake Taylor 14
 
Greensville County 50, Prince Edward County 27
 
Gretna 48, Nelson County 8
 
GW-Danville 29, Franklin County 7
 
Hampton 64, Menchville 0
 
Hancock, Md. 42, Timber Ridge 0
 
Hanover 40, Armstrong 0
 
Hayfield 39, Washington-Lee 0
 
Haysi 28, Hurley 0
 
Heritage-Lynchburg 19, Brookville 17
 
Hermitage 49, Deep Run 14
 
Hidden Valley 14, Pulaski County 10
 
Highland Springs 22, Lee-Davis 20
 
Hopewell 38, Matoaca 21
 
Indian River 12, Hickory 10
 
J.E.B. Stuart 19, Wakefield 7
 
J.I. Burton 21, Johnson County, Tenn. 12
 
James Madison 28, Fairfax 21
 
James Monroe 10, Courtland 7
 
James River-Buchanan 27, Parry McCluer 12
 
James Robinson 52, Herndon 0
 
Kenston Forest 41, Victory Christian Academy 6
 
King George 42, Caroline 21
 
King William 60, Middlesex 12
 
King's Fork 25, Grassfield 21
 
Lafayette 16, Jamestown 14
 
Lake Braddock 33, Lee-Springfield 0
 
Lakeland 56, Great Bridge 7
 
Landstown 21, Green Run 18
 
Langley 35, South Lakes 14
 
Lebanon 28, Lee High 7
 
Liberty Christian 55, Hargrave Military 12
 
Liberty-Bedford 47, E.C. Glass 35
 
Lloyd Bird 55, Huguenot 0
 
Lord Botetourt 20, Staunton River 3
 
Loudoun County 29, Potomac Falls 14
 
Loudoun Valley 24, Park View-Sterling 0
 
Louisa 27, Powhatan 22
 
Manassas Park 40, Clarke County 28
 
Manchester 32, George Wythe-Richmond 0
 
Massaponax 41, Riverbend 22
 
Maury 37, Woodrow Wilson 26
 
Meadowbrook 48, Petersburg 13
 
Millbrook 42, James Wood 7
 
Mills Godwin 49, J.R. Tucker 28
 
Monacan 20, James River-Chesterfield 6
 
Monticello 48, Fluvanna 13
 
Nansemond-Suffolk 57, Greenbrier Christian 6
 
Norcom 32, Norview 23
 
Norfolk Christian 35, Norfolk Academy 34, 3OT
 
North Stafford 49, Stafford 20
 
Northside 34, William Byrd 27, OT
 
Nottoway 25, Amelia County 13
 
Ocean Lakes 65, Kempsville 0
 
Osbourn Park 28, Freedom (Woodbridge) 8
 
Oscar Smith 58, Deep Creek 0
 
Patrick Henry-Ashland 64, TJ-Richmond 7
 
Patrick Henry-Roanoke 29, Halifax County 7
 
Paul VI 41, Bishop Ireton 13
 
Phoebus 42, Woodside 7
 
Poquoson 48, New Kent 20
 
Portsmouth Christian 28, Hampton Roads 20
 
Potomac Senior (Dumfries) 46, Gar-Field 13
 
Rappahannock 14, Washington & Lee 13
 
Richlands 35, Abingdon 6
 
Riverheads 56, Luray 7
 
Roanoke Catholic 41, Fuqua School 0
 
Rockbridge County 42, Alleghany 40
 
Rural Retreat 45, Holston 7
 
Rye Cove 38, Twin Valley 37
 
Salem 14, Christiansburg 13
 
Salem-Va. Beach 35, Kellam 17
 
Sherando 14, Liberty-Bealeton 6
 
Skyline 42, Handley 31
 
Smithfield 42, Warhill 7
 
South County 48, West Springfield 14
 
Southampton Academy 60, Lawrence Academy, N.C. 7
 
Spotswood 21, Harrisonburg 12
 
Stone Bridge 49, McLean 7
 
Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 46, Osbourn 28
 
Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 15, Page County 12
 
Strasburg 35, Madison County 19
 
Stuarts Draft 57, East Rockingham 40
 
Sussex Central 36, Charles City 0
 
Tabb 34, Grafton 28, 3OT
 
Tazewell 27, Carroll County 26
 
Thomas Dale 35, Prince George 14
 
TJ-Alexandria 42, George Marshall 18
 
Tunstall 42, Patrick County 0
 
Turner Ashby 28, R.E. Lee-Staunton 27
 
Tuscarora 40, Dominion 26
 
Union 55, Gate City 27
 
Varina 66, Henrico 24
 
Warren County 41, Brentsville 3
 
West Point 68, Mathews 12
 
West Potomac 20, W.T. Woodson 13
 
Western Albemarle 42, Waynesboro 0
 
Western Branch 35, Nansemond River 7
 
Westfield 28, Oakton 14
 
William Campbell 34, Chatham 28
 
William Monroe 48, George Mason 35
 
Wilson Memorial 48, Buffalo Gap 8
 
Windsor 14, Surry County 12
 
Woodgrove 51, Heritage (Leesburg) 20
 
York 39, Bruton 7
 
Yorktown 48, Falls Church 0